Facilities Operations

A Department in Facilities

STAFF AND LOCATION

Administrative



Jon Soter

Director

Jon Soter

PE, MBA


(336) 256-0436




Business Manager

Clifton Johnson

MS


(336) 334-3675




Administrative Assistant, Payroll Supervisor

[VACANT]

 


 


Cynthia Louis

Payroll Clerk, HR Support

Cynthia Louis

 


(336) 256-0429


Elizabeth Jordan

Payroll Clerk, Office Assistant

Elizabeth Jordan

MS


(336) 334-5486


Monica Pask

Accountant

Monica Pask

 


(336) 256-0428




Accounting Technician

Sherrie Delk

 


(336) 256-0427


Ivan Lyall

Technology Support Analyst

Ivan Lyall

 


(336) 256-0432


Michael Milius

Customer Service, Receptionist

Michael Milius

 


(336) 334-5684


Janet Elmore

Customer Service, Support Tech

Janet Elmore

 


(336) 334-5151




Customer Service, Support Tech

Jonathan Perry

 


(336) 334-5695


Buildings & Trades



Bob Woods

Buildings & Trades Manager

Bob Woods

 


(336) 334-3363


Cristian Rodriguez

Manager FCAP

Cristian Rodriguez

 


(336) 256-0102


Paul Dow

Carpentry, Paint Shop Supervisor

Paul Dow

 


(336) 256-1079


Travis Holcomb

Lock Shop Supervisor

Travis Holcomb

 


(336) 334-5096


Guy McGayhay

Zone Maintenance Supervisor

Guy McGayhay

 


(336) 256-1081




Zone Maintenance Supervisor

Imro Comvalius

 


(336) 256-1078


Energy



Douglas Cato

Campus Mechanical Engineer

Douglas Cato

 


(336) 334-4489


Nihal Raees

Energy Analyst

Nihal Raees

PhD


(336) 256-0193


Facility Services



Ross Rick

Assistant Director for Facility Services

Ross Rick

MS


(336) 256-0430




Assistant Manager for Facility Services

[VACANT]

 


 


Allysa Robinson

Administration

Allysa Robinson

 


(336) 334-5997


Pierre Springs

Facility Services Supervisor

Pierre Springs

 


(336) 256-1207


Sylvia Bland

Facility Services Supervisor

Sylvia Bland

 


(336) 334-4600


Liz Swinson

Facility Services Supervisor

Liz Swinson

 


(336) 334-3794


Troy Brown

Facility Services Supervisor

Troy Brown

 


(336) 256-1205




Facility Services Supervisor

Eric Cody

 


(336) 334-3603




Facility Services Supervisor

Rebecca Jones

 


(336) 256-1206


Von Harmon

Facility Services Supervisor

Von Harmon

 


(336) 256-1231




Second Shift Facility Services Supervisor

Edmond Welborn

 


(336) 256-1234


Ben Kunka

Waste Reduction

Ben Kunka

 


(336) 334-5192


Erik Schuman

Surplus Warehouse Manager

Erik Schuman

 


(336) 315-7047


Garage



Richard Ratcliffe

Preventative Maintenance/Fleet Supervisor

Richard Ratcliffe

 


(336) 334-5554




Garage

Tim Johnston

 


(336) 334-5460


Grounds



Andy Currin

Assistant Director for Grounds

Andy Currin

 


(336) 334-5684


Terry Goins

Grounds Supervisor

Terry Goins

 


(336) 256-2605


Chris Cardwell

Grounds Supervisor

Chris Cardwell

 


(336) 256-0437


Matt Kirkman

Sports Fields Supervisor

Matt Kirkman

 


(336) 334-4789


Utilities



Dicky Hawks

Utilities Manager

Dicky Hawks

 


(336) 334-5684


Sean Moon

Plumbing Shop Supervisor

Sean Moon

 


(336) 256-1076


Gary Denny

HVAC Supervisor

Gary Denny

 


(336) 256-1073


David Alcon

Electric Shop Supervisor

David Alcon

 


(336) 256-1077




Steam Plant Supervisor

Neil Wolf

 


(336) 334-5336


Location



Our formal address is 800 Oakland Avenue, Greensboro, NC 27402. We can be reached via phone at (336) 334-5684 or via fax at (336) 334-4026.